Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for your data?

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of April 27, 2016, We inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by ORIBAY GROUP AUTOMOTIVE, SL with CIF B20494357 and address at C/Portuetxe 18 – 20018, DONOSTIA (Gipuzkoa, Spain).

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to request access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, opposition or right to portability of their personal data, by writing to the address of our offices, or by sending an email to info@oribay.com, indicating the right you wish to exercise.

He will also have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of said consent.

You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you consider that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data may have been violated.

Contact form

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The data provided by you is necessary to be able to provide the requested service with all the guarantees, and will be processed in order to attend to the queries made and manage the company’s communications.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as it is foreseen that it may be necessary to contact the interested party.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the legitimate interest of the Responsible based on article 6f) of the RGPD and article 19 of the LOPD and GDD, always referring to contact data necessary for their location and to be able to relate to people. to whom the services are provided.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

Careers form

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The data provided by you is necessary to be able to provide the requested service with all guarantees, and will be processed for the following purposes: Management of candidate data to participate in possible selection processes.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for 2 years.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent of the interested party when providing their data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.